Chauffeured transfers in Jayapura · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Jayapura with the fare shown first
Jayapura arranges pre-booked transfers in Jayapura (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Jayapura, each with its page
- Dian Harapan Hospitalfrom IDR 167,200.0029 min
- Hotel Horison Abepurafrom IDR 172,150.0029 min
- RSUP Jayapurafrom IDR 182,250.0032 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Jayapura requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Jayapura and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Jayapura
IDR 30,000.00
the cheapest route
29 min
Sentani Airport → Dian Harapan Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Jayapura, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sentani Airport → Dian Harapan Hospital18 km · 29 minIDR 167,200.00from
- Sentani Airport → Hotel Horison Abepura18.9 km · 29 minIDR 172,150.00from
- Sentani Airport → RSUP Jayapura20.3 km · 32 minIDR 182,250.00from
- Sentani Airport → Rumah Sakit Umum Daerah Abepura21.4 km · 34 minIDR 189,900.00from
- Sentani Airport → Grand Talent Hotel - Jayapura21.9 km · 36 minIDR 194,250.00from
- Sentani Airport → Hotel Suni Abepura22.3 km · 38 minIDR 198,050.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentani Airport → Dian Harapan Hospital | 18 km | 29 min | IDR 167,200.00 | See details |
| Sentani Airport → Hotel Horison Abepura | 18.9 km | 29 min | IDR 172,150.00 | See details |
| Sentani Airport → RSUP Jayapura | 20.3 km | 32 min | IDR 182,250.00 | See details |
| Sentani Airport → Rumah Sakit Umum Daerah Abepura | 21.4 km | 34 min | IDR 189,900.00 | See details |
| Sentani Airport → Grand Talent Hotel - Jayapura | 21.9 km | 36 min | IDR 194,250.00 | See details |
| Sentani Airport → Hotel Suni Abepura | 22.3 km | 38 min | IDR 198,050.00 | See details |
Within Jayapura
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Jayapura, at the same fixed price.
- Bus Terminal Entrop → Hotel Best Western Sagita Jayapura1.1 km · 4 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Bus Terminal Entrop → Hotel Horison Ultima1.2 km · 3 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Bus Terminal Entrop → Bukit Jokowi4.3 km · 8 minIDR 45,050.00from
- Bus Terminal Entrop → Jayapura City Tower4.2 km · 11 minIDR 46,900.00from
- Bus Terminal Entrop → Maxone Hotel Jayapura4.5 km · 9 minIDR 46,950.00from
- Bus Terminal Entrop → Mercure Hotel Jayapura4.5 km · 9 minIDR 46,950.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Terminal Entrop → Hotel Best Western Sagita Jayapura | 1.1 km | 4 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Bus Terminal Entrop → Hotel Horison Ultima | 1.2 km | 3 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Bus Terminal Entrop → Bukit Jokowi | 4.3 km | 8 min | IDR 45,050.00 | See details |
| Bus Terminal Entrop → Jayapura City Tower | 4.2 km | 11 min | IDR 46,900.00 | See details |
| Bus Terminal Entrop → Maxone Hotel Jayapura | 4.5 km | 9 min | IDR 46,950.00 | See details |
| Bus Terminal Entrop → Mercure Hotel Jayapura | 4.5 km | 9 min | IDR 46,950.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Jayapura
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Sentani Airport
from IDR 167,200.00Airport
Jl. PLN, Sentani Kota, Kec. Sentani, Kabupaten Jayapura, Papua 99359
See prices and book →Bus Terminal Entrop
from IDR 30,000.00Station
Terminal Entrop, JL. Yis Sudarso, Entrop, 99224 Jayapura, Indonesia, Entrop, Jayapura Selatan, Jayapura City, Papua 99221
See prices and book →Bus Terminal Kota
from IDR 47,500.00Station
Terminal Kota, JL. Koti, Numbai, 99221 Jayapura, Indonesia, Numbai, Jayapura Selatan, Jayapura City, Papua 99222
See prices and book →Dian Harapan Hospital
from IDR 89,300.00Hospital
CJ5V+H2G Waena, Jl. Taruna Bhakti, Yabansai, Kec. Heram, Kota Jayapura, Papua 99358
See prices and book →Hospital Aryoko (marthen indey)
from IDR 55,400.00Hospital
Jl. Gurabesi, FM3V+VGM, Trikora, Jayapura, Kota Jayapura, Papua 99221
See prices and book →RS Provita Jayapura
from IDR 50,500.00Hospital
Jl. Dr. Sam Ratulangi, Bayangkara, Kec. Jayapura Utara, Kota Jayapura, Papua
See prices and book →RS. Bhayangkara Kotaraja
from IDR 56,800.00Hospital
CM5F+GR9, Wahno, Abepura, Jayapura City, Papua 99224
See prices and book →RSUD Jayapura
from IDR 60,050.00Hospital
Jl. Kesehatan No.1, Dok II, Kec. Jayapura Utara, Kota Jayapura, Papua 99112
See prices and book →RSUP Jayapura
from IDR 86,000.00Hospital
Hedam, Heram, Jayapura City, Papua 99225
See prices and book →Rumah Sakit Tk II Marthen Indey
from IDR 55,400.00Hospital
Provinsi, Jl. Ahmad Yani, Gurabesi, Kec. Jayapura Utara, Kota Jayapura, Papua 99111
See prices and book →Rumah Sakit Umum Daerah Abepura
from IDR 77,800.00Hospital
Jl. Kesehatan No.1, Yobe, Kec. Abepura, Kota Jayapura, Papua 99351
See prices and book →Aston Jayapura Hotel & Convention Center
from IDR 49,950.00Hotel
Jl. Percetakan Negara No.50 - 58, Gurabesi, Kec. Jayapura Utara, Kota Jayapura, Papua 99111
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Jayapura?
In Jayapura and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Jayapura centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in JayapuraDrive with Jayapura in Jayapura
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Jayapura?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Jayapura?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Jayapura?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Jayapura, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car